ARTISTS:

a-D

Abbott, Sara / Abel, Lilian / Abramson, Mitchell / Acetelli, Mark / Aguilar, E. Franco / Aiko/ Alavikia, Sara / Alexander, Charles / Alexander, Kim / Allanoff, Ben / Amano, Fumiko / Anderson, Alex / Antonio, Avail Antoni / Apgar, Jonathan / Aponte, Marthe / Arbel, Shula Singer / Arena, Terry/ Arroyo, Gabe / Ashton, Danielle / Assmann, Katrin / Atlantis, Dori / Aushenker, Michael / Avesar, Nurit / Avildsen, Anthony / Awender, Leslie / Axe, Daniel / AXIS / Azar / Babcock, Stephen / Bahrami, Katayoun / Baldwin, Lisa / Bank, Rachel / Barnes, Sharon / Bartleson, Lisa / Bates, Donna / Baxter, Todd / Beldner, Ray / Bell, Logan / Belson, Jo Ann / Bemiller, Quinton / Bennaton, Catherine / Benner Davis, Cherie / Bennett, Rebecca / Benson, Stan / Berberian, Rouzanna / Berger, Helen / Bernard, Lili / Bersalglieri, Andrea / Berstein, Kevin / Bey, April / Bharthania, Arezoo / Bjorkdahl, Maria / Blair, Philippa / Blanson, Tayy' / Block, Jo Ann / Bloom, Douglas C / Blowmouse / Bonassi, Jodi / Boruck, Holly / Botero, Rochelle / Bridges, Ann / Bridgman, Torrey / Bright, Sara / Brizee, Melissa / Brockman, Jay / Brown, Tim / Bruland, Richard / Bubar, Lorraine / Buckley, Kathleen / Bulis, Ryan / Burchfield, Brian / Burlingame, Matt / C R Gray, Julia / Cagin, Gul / Calandra, Daniela / Caldwell, David / Cameron, Andrew / Campbell Wilson, David / Campins, Daniela / Cannone, Gary / Capin, Sue / Capparelli, Deena / Carmi, Rhea / Carpenter, Todd / Castaneda, Marco David / Castillo, Polaris / Celio, Jennifer / Chang, York / Chappell, David / Charl, Jana / Chartier, Renee / Chase-Matillo, Joanne / Chaudry, Bushra / Chavez, Ray / Cheng, Ching Ching / Chinn, Christopher / Chiou, Alexandra / Cho, Roman / Choi, Go Woon / Chol, Eunice / Cholakian, Kevork / Chomick, Michael / Chowdhury, Srijon / Chukes, Michael / Clark, Karen / CLOAKING / Compean, Annie / Cooper, Brian / Cooper, Hollis / Cortez, Beatriz / Couwenberg, Alex / Cowan, Katy / Craig, Preston / Cunningham, Krysten / Curran, Laurie / Currey, Andrew K. / Cziller, Benjamin / Dang, Thomas / Davidson, Bibi / Davis, Catherine / de Anda III, Ismael / De Boer, David / de la Torre, Raul / Dean, Bruce / Dean, Chelsea / del Fresno, Lola / del Mar, Francisco / Demarfil, Mauricio / DEVNGOSHA / Devoran, Leah / Dierks, Melany / Dillon, Alexandra / Disman, Debra / Dismukes, Valencia / Donaire, Jenny / Dotson, Michael / Douglas, Pam / Dove, Daniel / Drop, Mimi / Dubin, Jorg / Duffus, Kara / Dunn, Jeanne / Durkee, Curtis and Cole / Dyrness, Michelle Lynn 

e-H

Eastman, Julius A / Eberly, Clifford  / Edge, Doug / Edmonds, June / Ehringer, Britt / Ekindayo / Elander, Holly / Elder, Marten / Elijah, Jonah / Elimelech, Moshe / Elise, Christianne / Elow / Erestingcol, Ariel / Estes, Merion / Etukudo, Arit Emmanuela / Euclide, Gregory / Faist, Jennifer / Falbo, Carla / Farhat, Roxy / Farmer, Ivan M. / Feldman, Susan / Felix-Meyer, Charmaine / Fields, Samantha / Fisher, Laura / Flaherty, Sean C. / Floeck, Michael / Flores, Adam / Flores, Carlos / Flores, Jared / Folk, Elizabeth / Foster, Kristin / Fowler, Jake / Fred / Fraire, Crisoforo R. / Frances, Megan / Franks, Fatima / Freitas Wood, Michael / Fried, Dwora / Frieden, Sarajo / Frimkess Wolf, Karen / Frontini, Thomas / Fujimoto, Steven / Fujiwara, Yumiko / Galieote, Danny / Gamma, Corina / Garcia, Daniela / Garcia, Kim / Gayler, Richard / Geckler, Megan / George, Curtis / Gerber, Libby L. / Geyrhalter, Fabian / Gholoum, Rema / Giancristiano, Michael / Giesel, Aaron / Giliberti, Michael / Gillespie, Jane / Gilmore, Steven R. / Glenn, Adah / Goehring, Jessica / Goeritz, Andre / Goldman, Dan / Goodman Lawrence, Nancy / Goren, Jane / Gough, Donna / Gratkowski, Tm / Grayson, Matthew Miles / Greco, Leonard / Green, Kelsey / Greenblatt, Shizuko / Greenfield, Mathiew / Greenfield, Mark Steven / Griffith, James / Guffogg, Shane / Gunlock, Jennifer / Gutierrez, David / Gutierrez, Isreal / Guzyte, Inga / Ha, Sariah / Ha Yoo, Kyoung / Haendel, Anita / Hagen, Ashley / Hager, Jenny / Hagner, Dirk / Hakim, Yaron Michael / Halibardier, Emily / Hampton, Steven / Handel, Michelle / Hanor, John and Pamela / Hansen, Kyla / Harmon, Erin / Harper, SP / Harris, Carla Jay / Harris, Hannah/ Harris, Zeal / Hastings, Jeffrey / Heino, Kelsea / Hendershaw, Christina / Higa, Tori / Hill, Mary / Ho, Alison / Hochman, Cidney / Hochman Brown, Karen / Hogan, John / Holland, Loren / Hollenstein, Tommy / Hollis, Matt / Hong, Jiyon / Honna, Keikichi / Hou, Xi / Howard, Lanise / Howe. Brad / Hugentober, Jane / Hughes, Michaela / Humphrey, Malisa / Hunter, Stanton / Hurst, Brenda / Hussey, Tim / Hyde, Margaret / Hyland, Nancy / Hyunh, Phung 

I-L

Iadevaia, Raymond / Inagaki, Stephanie / Iorillo, Jeff / Ireland, Janna / Jacinto, Louis / Jackson, Delany / Jackson, Jonah / James, Cole M. / Jantzen, Ellen / Jaquis, Michele / Jenssen, Winter / Jeongmyo Kim, Chloe / Johnsen, Christopher/ Johnson, David O. / Johnson, Jay Mark / Jones, Scott Davis / JRC / Juarez, Jose / Kacherian, Gegam / Kaczur, Amy / Kadel, Mel / Kahn, Joan / Kain, Kirk / Kamada, Motoko / Kaman, Beanie / Kaminski, William / Kane, Bridget / Kang, Coffee / Kanokohata, Shoshi / Karr, Dean / Kashef, Niku / Katz, Amand / Katz, Virginia / Kaufman, Marci / Kawamura, Yoichi / Kelley, Colleen M. / Kelly, Michael / Kim, Hee / Kim, June / Kim, Miriam / Kim, Yesung / Kim, Yongho / Kimbro, Kim / Koa, Flora / Koegel, Jeff / Koeth, David / Kohan, Farzad / Koller, John / Kolo, Barbara / Kornblum, Julie / Kostan, J. Natasha / Kraft, Art / Krantz, Katy / Kulikauskas, Jonas / Kumpan, Faina / Kunath, Bessie / Kuzmich, Hans / Kweon, Mingu / L'Heureux, JJ / Lampe, Travis / Lane, Connie DK / Lane, Marion / Lanet, Rich / Larson, Lara / Larson, R. Dean / Lasley, Tom / Lebowitz, Meryl / Lee, Haesook / Lee, John Junhun / Lee, Joseph / Leone, Nikki / Lesniak, Lisa / Lim, Shanna Chang / Lindstrom, Whitman / Linville, Tina / Liss, Sara / Liu, Vida / Liverman, Patricia / Livingston, Tiffany / Lizee, Erika / Lloyd, Joe / Lloyd, Terri / Lockyer, Jason / Loewen, Nick / Logan, Joshua / Love, Stevie / Lovell, Dana / Lowder, Samuel / Lowe, Heather / Lowe, Nick / Lowe, Stephen / Lowry, Rebecca / Lubliner, Justin / Lutz, Leora

M-P

Macaya, Jason / Maki, Maureen / Malari, Joy / Mallinson, Constance / Mallman, Mary / Mansour, Kaoru / Mark X Farina / Markman, Lori / Markman, Pamela / Marsh, Lisa / Marsh, Mela / Martelloni, Luigia / Martin, Deborah / Martin Hall, Nora / Martin Hoff , Christopher / Mast, Tandie / Matsuo, Amikon / May, Victoria / McAfee, Deborah / McCann, Ryan / McClure, Siobhan / McDaniel, Lynne / McGahan, Siuan / McGill, Mary / Mckenzie, Annelie / McLaughlin, Moira / Mead, Arleen / Melian, Kathleen / Melroy, Patrick / Mercier, Christopher L. / Meyer, Stefan / Milhomme, Janet / Millard, Travis

Mitchell and Chamberlain / Molenkamp, Ryan / Monchera Baer, Nadege / Monda, Keith / Moon, Lydia / Moon, Robert / Morehouse, Kenneth / Morey, Charlie / Morgin, Kristen / Moross, Lena / Morris, Kimberly / Moses , Andy / Moss, Ragen / Murrow, Marisa / Nagel, Jackie / Namaak Collective / Nannery, Michael / Nash, Eric / Nash, Nikki / Natasha, Linda Price / Nawir, Ferril / Nguyen, Thinh / Novak, Travis / Nunca / O'Dowd, Jessica / O'Neill, Taidgh / Ochoa, Alisa / Odgers, Jayme / Orozco, Monica / Osorio, Ruby / Osuna, Miguel / Oswaldo, Jorge / Otterson, Joel / Otto, Ramona / Over, Lauren / Owen, Tomas / Oxley, Lisa / Padera, Jonatha La / Pae Yang, Meeson / Palomares, Francisco / Pancheco Garcia, Alexandra / Panjarian, Fabia / Patel , Shalini Sanjay / Patrie, Andrea / Paul, Duane / Payne, Erin / Pedersen, Kirk / Pelayo, Antonio / Perez, Ryan / Pernisco, Atilio / Petersson, Bertil / Petmezas, Lea / Pezzillo, Benjamin / Pierson, Christina / Pinkham, Julia / Ponthieux, Justine / Pottenger, Ashley / Prager, Vanessa / Preiss, Elise / Prosenc / PukeGirl / Pullen, Melanie / Puusemp, Ephraim 

Q-T

Quan, Patrick / Quinn, Patrick / Rabe, John / Radovanovic, Vojislav / Raguette, Alison / Rahmankhah, Cima / Ramirez, Carlos / Ramos, Christina / Rapke, Elleen / Rasmussen, Christine / Ray, Joy / Reardon, Kari / Rector, Chelsea / Rector, Tanja / Reed, Glynnis / Refetoff, Osceola / Regis, Miles / Reischman, Melissa / Reyes, Victor / Reynolds, Christopher / Reynolds Green, William / Ricci, Bryan / Richardson, Samuelle / Riders, Light / Riger, Cassie / Ring, Carol / Rios, Xilomen / Roberts, Colin / Rodgers, Kerry / Rodriguez, Johnny KMNDZ / Rodriguez, Sandy / Rodriguez, Ana / Roeder, Frederika / Rogers, Cynthia / Rohrbacher, Katherine / Romero, Sonia / Rosa, Elena / Rose, Greg / Rose, Kimberly / Rosenfeld, Michael A. / Rossetti, Tamarind  / Rossoff, Robert / Rousseau, Ann Marie / Rozasy, Frank  / Ruane, Catherine / Rubio, Nano / Ruch, Kuniko / Rushing, Lyle Everett / Russell, Linda Jo / Ruth Karlsson, Karen / Saar, Lezley / Saar, Seda B / Salamon, Bradford J. / Salgado, Leigh / Salgado, Rochelle / Salmons, Pat / Samuels, Gwen / Sanchez, Luis / Sander, Pad / Sanford, Robyn / Savage, Kate / Saveri, Elizabeth / Scane, John / Schenk, Sonja / Schirk, Brian / Schoening, Andrea / Schott, Eric / Schwieterman, Jan / Sears, Carol / Seaton, Annie / Seleska, Steve / Shakoori, Shilla / Shapiro, Sharon / Sherrin, Zachary / Sherwood Brock, Mary / Shewmake, Becca / Shin Ardeshir Tabrizi, Yuri / Shomaker, Kristine / Shroads, Michael / Shubs, Carl / Shurts, Christina / Silke, Karen / Silva, Chris / Simaitis, Rimas / Simkins, Greg CRAOLA  / Slattery, Patrick / Sloman, J. / Slusarski, Marischa / Smith, Baby / Smith, Kerrie / Snow, Jennifer Beedon / Stelling, Linda / Stepaniuk, Gina / Stephens, Gretel / Stevens, Gretel / Stewart, Allison / Stewart, Robert / Stoll, George / Stone, Sara / Svenningsen, Theodore / Svetlana, Sara / Sydney, Stephanie / Syprasoeuth, Sayon / Tabrizi, Ardeshir / Takahashi, Jonathan / Talbot, Lisa / Talledos, Eduardo / Tao, Victoria / Tarry, Jon / Tausik Ryder, Douglas / Taylor, Curtis / Tempo, Holly / Teran, Sergio / The2vvo / Thibeault, Marie / Thomas, Lauren / Thorkelson, Vibeke / Tilford, Bryan Lee / Tinglof, Elizabeth / Title, Daena / Toonkel, Liz / Tran, Van / Treyfid, Treiops / Trout, Ian / Tsuno, Devon / Tucker, Kim 

U-Z

Van Hook, Luke / Van Horn, Emily / Vartan, Ruby / Vergara, Ivo / Verlato, Nicola / Vestergaard, Iben G.  / Viet Nguyen, Hung / Vo, Tammy / Vruwink, Nicola / Wagensberg, Silvia / Waldie, Laurie / Walker, J. Michael / Waller, Matthew / Walsh, Keith / Walters, Melora / Wang, Christina / Warren, Lindsey / Washington, Tim / Weber, Elizabeth / Weir, Christine / Weiss, Cathy / Wen, Siru / West, Fluerette / Whitmore, Tessie / Wilcox, Edward Walton / Wilcox, Valerie / Wilhite, Axel / Wilhite, Robert / Williamson, Todd / Wills, Tatiana / Wing, Emily / Winkler, Matthew / Wiseman, Emily / Wolfe, Brandy / Woodruff, Suzan / Wray, Bethany / Wray, Wiliam / Wyndham, Stephanie Han / Xian Qiu, Mei / Ye, Kim / Yokoyama, Miko / Yoshimoto, Hiroko / Young O, Penny / Zahn, Michael / Zammitt, Eric / Zatlin, Jeffrey / Zinberg, Rodd / Zver, Jim / Zweig, Malaika

 

CURATORS:

AB5TRAX / Ali Subotnick / Kevin Bronson / Catherine Davis / dublab  / Echo Park Film Center / Edward Robinson / Elizabeth Tingloff / Emily Gonzalez Jarrett / Holly Harrison / Jill Moniz / Holly Jerger / Holly Myers / Howard Fox / James Panozzo / Jennifer Cernada / Jill Ettinger / Kathy Gallegos / Kevin Bronson / Kimberly Browning / Laurie Frank / Leora Lutz / MacKenzie Stephens / Mark Sovel / Maryna Hruchetska / Merry Karnowsky / Michelle Urton / Molly Barnes / Nancy Meyer / Olivia Brown / Peter Frank / Peter Mays / Rema Ghuloum / Renee Faia / Rita Gonzalez / Shane Guffogg / Sinead Finnerty / Very Short Movies / Wesley Jessup /  Zeal Harris

 

BANDS:

A HOUSE FOR LIONS / Abby Travis / Alina Bea / Anne Montone / ASH PANDA BABES / Bardo / Bitter:Sweet / BLONDFIRE / BRAEVES / Brainstory / Brit Manor / Burning Star / Castledoor / Composer/VJ Jim Cowgill / Dear Boy / Derek McKeith / DJ Ale / DJ Daedulus / DJ Diabetic (Shepard Fairey) / DJ Eric Coleman / DJ Frank(E) / DJ Frosty / DJ Rob Goodmonson / DJ Henry Strange / DJ J-Smooth / DJ Kutmah / DJ Len Lucci / DJ Lillyanne / DJ Macaya / DJ Mark Rae / DJ Raul Campos (89.9 KCRW) / DJ Shastine / DJ Jeremy Sole (89.9 KCRW) / DJ Valida (89.9 KCRW) / Durand Jones & The Indications / DWNTWN / ECHOSMITH / eskimohunter / EVEREST / GAVIN TUREK / Ginger JacksonN/ Haru Kuroi / HELENA / HUNTER HUNTED / Ill Again / INFANTREE / IRONTOM / JESSICA CHILDRESS / Joselyn & Wild Roots / Kim Hill / La Bouquet / Los Abandoned / Love Ghost / Love Lies Sleeping / Mario Martin Zelaya / Misty Odell / Mitchell Brown / Monique DeBose / Natasha / NIGHTMARE AIR / OBI BEST / Quincy Coleman / Rachel Kahn / Rayon / Renee Stahl / Rhythm Roots All Stars feat. Aloe Blacc / SAINT MOTEL / SALT PETAL / Satellite Class / Scratch DJ Academy / Seano / Slayron / SO MANY WIZARDS / SOFT SWELLS / STEELWELLS / Stewboss / String Theory / Sylvie Lewis / T- Kay / TAPIOCA AND THE FLEA / Telecast / THE DEAD SHIPS / The Deadly Syndrome w/ visual artist Sterling Andrews / The Illuminoids / THE MAKEPEACE BROTHERS / THE MOTH & THE FLAME / The Orator / The Polyamorous Affair w/ De Ja Franciose & VJ Mr. Cocoon / The Shakes / THE SHELTERS / The Sovereign Artist / The Submarines / Todd Beauchamp / Una / VOCO / Washington Prep Jazz Ensemble / West Indian Girl / Yerba Tribe / Young-B

 

 

VENUES:

5900 Wilshire Blvd / A + D Museum / Art Pad SF (San Francisco) / Art Platform – Los Angeles / Ave. 50 Studios / Backspace Gallery / Beverly Center / CAFAM / Korean Cultural Center / KP Projects Gallery / La Brea Tar Pits Park / LA Mart / LACMA West (Former May Co. Building, Current Academy Museum of Motion) /Lawrence Asher Gallery / Los Angeles Art Show/LA Convention Center / LAUNCH Chinatown / LAUNCH LA  / Molly Malones / Pacific Design Center / Palm Springs Art Fair / Subud House / stARTup Fair, The Kinney Hotel, Venice, CA / The El Rey Theatre / The Historic Desmond’s Building / The Original Conga Room

 

DANCERS:

Move the World Dance Activism / Clairobscur Dance Company / JACQUELINE SUSKIN  - THE POEM STORE / BREATHE: A Drive In Dance Event Choreographed by Laurie Sefton

 

FILM:

????? Directed by David O’Reilly / 1 Against 1 Dir. Seaton Lin / AB5TRAX / 52 Miles of Concrete Dir. Mark Steger and Hannah Sim / 80 Individual Seconds Dir. Johnny Naked / A Girl Named Charlie Dir. Richard Poulan / American Seoul  Dir. Jason Moore / Anguish Dir. Lamont Styles / Apple Jack Dir. Mark Whiting / Army Guy Dir. Adam Stein / Balloon Man Dir. Lorenzo De Guia / Birdlove Directed by Uma Sanasaryan / Birdy Nam Nam / The Parachute Ending Directed by Steve Scott / Burls Dir. Maryam Karimi / Civilian Directed by Seaton Lin / Crosswalk Man Dir. Gina Kamentsky / Cub Soda Dir. Paul Carafotes / Dangel Dir. Phillip Trail / Dark Clouds Created by Ian Teh / Day 37 Dir. Kent Osbourne and DylanHaggerty / Devils Canyon Dir. Kelly Sears / Dinner Dir. Jason Shawn Alexander / Dragon Dir. Troy Morgan / Duke BAA Dir. Shu-Han Yang / Eat, Eat Directed by Christian Simmons / Fourteen Dir.  Nicole Barnette / Fumi and the Bad Luck Foot Dir. David Chai / Golf  Dir.  Casper Frank / Gratuity Dir. Minh Collins / Guerrilla Public Service Dir. Richard Ankrom / Hal Tara Dir. Nabby El-Soudini / Happy Day Dir. Jason Lockyear / Hello George Dir. Ryan Apuy / AB5TRAX / I Was Murdered Dir. Loredana Palivoda / Ice Age Fossils Dir. Thomas Bradford / Ice Cream Man Dir. Dylan Rush / Imagination is Revolution Dir. Elias Merhage /Imanus Dir. Vincent Angell / Inside Every Moment Is Another Moment Dir. Kacey Morrow / Kansas Dir. Patrick Gallo / La Femme Ballon Dir. Joseph Anaya / Latent Sorrow Dir. Shon Kim / Lenka / Trouble is a Friend of Mine Directed by Josh Forbes / Levity Dir. Gus Trauth / Jordan Held / & Adam Lukas / Love Hurts Dir. Christian Simmons / Man Man / Rabbit Habbits Directed by Lex Halaby / Matisyahu Dir. David Baugnon / Medical Examiner  Dir. Chad Anderson & Jose Fernandez / Memory Collector Dir. Soo Jin Hwang / Mex Man Dir. German Alonso / Miracle Mile Dir. Dong Hyeuk Hwang / No Strings Attached  Dir. Andrew P. Jones / Octo – Dancing Directed by Reza Dolatabadi / OM Dir. Frededric Reshew / Origami Dir. Jack Wung / Paper Willy Dir. Seoung Joon Lee / Radio Freq! / “Freq Beat” Directed by Seaton Lin / Restless Ball Dir. Tilo Schultz / Rift Directed by Andy Huang / Short On Sugar Dir. Joseph Anaya / Silas Lynch Dir. Greg Daniels / Smile Dir. Chris Mais / Subway Cosmos Dir. Brad Cooper / Sunshine Bob Dir. Christian Simmons / Surprise Dir. Veit Helmer / Swan Lake Created by Glenn Marshall / Tel Aviv Dir. Richard Goldgewicht / The Acceptable Sin Dir. Jack Truman / The Bar Dir. Zachary Weintraub / The Cave: An Adaption of Plato’s Allegory in Clay  Dir. Michael Ramsey / The Crux Dir. Jeffrey Seckendorf / The Gloaming Dir. Andy Huang / The Last Stars of LA Dir. Marianne Magne / The Max Brixton Chronicles: Box of Blood Directed by The Maxwell Brothers / The Memo Dir. Daheli Hall / The Morning Guy Dir. Mark W. Gray / The Pawn Dir. Dawn Westlake / The Morning Guy Dir. Mark W. Gray / The Perpetual Life of Jim Albers Dir. Matt Goldman / The Zit Dir. Mike Blum / Then Again Dir. Ken Heusey / To A Man With A Big Nose Dir. Cecilia Aranovich / Treasure of Riverside Park Dir. JSOK / Trying the Knot Dir. Matthew Pierce / Tuesday In Copacabana Directed by Anna Christopher / What the Water Saw Dir. Vanessa Woods / With Rain Created by Takafumi Tsuchiya / Yoriyos / Endoscopises Directed by Ron Winter / Your Mama Dir. Joel Lava

 

Music videos:

AUTOLUX - The Science of Imaginary Solutions Animation by Mark Whalen / Castledoor - Dumpster Diving Dir. Seth & Bobby / Eric Avery - All Remote & No Control Dir. Andy Huang / Flurry - Afo Mos Dir. Sean Stiegemeier / Minutes Til Midnight - Vintage Hearts Dir. Seaton Lin - AB5TRAX / Roger Moon - Alice Dir. Seaton Lin - AB5TRAX / Seeing Thingz - Infinite Islands Dir. Marianne Magne / The Black Pine - Goodbye Hollywood Forever Dir. Seth & Bobby / The Ettes - Crown of Age Dir. Andy Huang / The Saturday Knights - Motorin Dir. Michael Maniglia / Theresa Ryan - Like a Man Dir. Malcolm Goodwin / While Pine - Barbacoa Dir. Jonathan Parra